Maryland Legislators

Contact Information for House Judiciary Committee and Senate Judicial Proceedings Committee

Senate Judicial Proceedings Committee

Senator Bobby Zirkin

District 11, Baltimore County

410-841-3131

[email protected]

Senator Lisa Gladden

District 41, Baltimore City

41-841-3697

[email protected]

Senator James Brochin

District 42, Baltimore County

410-841-3648

[email protected]

Senator Robert Cassilly

District 34, Harford County

[email protected]

Senator Michael J. Hough

District4, Carroll and Frederick Counties

410-841-3704

Senator Susan C. Lee

District 16, Montgomery County

410-841-3124

[email protected]

Senator Anthony C. Muse

District 26, Prince George’s County

410-841-3092

[email protected]

Senator Wayne Norman

District 35, Harford and Cecil Counties

410-841-3603

Senator Victor Ramirez

District 47, Prince George’s County

410-841-3745

[email protected]

Senator Jamie Raskin

District 20, Montgomery County

410-841-3634

[email protected]

Senator Justin Ready

District 5, Carroll County

410-841-3683

[email protected]

 

House Judiciary Committee

Delegate Joseph F. Vallario Jr.

District 23B, Prince George’s County

410-841-3488

[email protected]

Delegate Kathleen M. Dumais

District 15, Montgomery County

410-841-3052

[email protected]

Delegate Curt Anderson

District 43, Baltimore City

410-841-3291

[email protected]

Delegate Vanessa Atterbeary

District 13, Howard County

410-841-3471

[email protected]

Delegate Jill P. Carter

District 41, Baltimore City

[email protected]

Delegate John W.E. Cluster, Jr.

District 8, Baltimore County

410-841-3526

[email protected]

Delegate Frank M. Conaway Jr.

District 40, Baltimore City

410-841-3189

[email protected]

Delegate Glen Glass

District 34A, Harford County

410-841-3280

[email protected]

Delegate Kittleman Trent

District 9A, Howard and Carroll counties

410-841-3556

[email protected]

Delegate Michael E. Malone

District 33, Anne Arundel County

410-841-3510

[email protected]

Delegate Susan K. McComas

District 34B, Harford County

410-841-3272

[email protected]

Delegate David Moon

District 20, Montgomery County

410-841-3474

[email protected]

Delegate Marice Morales

District 19, Montgomery County

410-841-3528

[email protected]

Delegate Neill Parrott

District 2A, Washington County

410-841-3636

[email protected]

Delegate Susie Proctor

District 27A, Charles and Prince George’s Counties

410-841-3083

[email protected]

Delegate Deborah C. Rey

District 29B, St. Mary’s County

410-841-3227

[email protected]

Delegate Samuel I. Rosenberg

District 41, Baltimore City

410-841-3297

[email protected]

Delegate Carlo Sanchez

District 47B, Prince George’s County

410-841-3340

[email protected]

Delegate William C. Smith Jr.

District 20, Montgomery County

410-841-3493

[email protected]

Delegate Charles E. Syndor III

District 44B, Baltimore County

410-841-3802

[email protected]

Delegate Geraldine Valentino-Smith

District 23A, Prince George’s County

410-841-3101

[email protected]

Delegate Wilson Brett

District 2B, Washington County

410-841-3125

brett.[email protected]


Donate Volunteer

get updates